a different dimension of cinematic work for a 360° full dome – a cinematic experiment in the context of dance.

film screenings: mon 7.july – fri 11.july 2014 | 14.00 – 21.00 | joanneumsviertel, graz, austria

awards: fri 11.July 2014 | 20.00 | joanneumsviertel, graz, austria

official selection for competition

films and artists

0RB1T – Tom Goldhand, Moises Moricoli, Glòria Ros
40.7127° N, 74.0059° W – Fred Hatt, Kayoko Nakajima
addict in circles – Magdalena Chmielewska
à part, en mouvement – Michaela Schwentner
Azotara – Ada Kobusiewicz
The Beautiful – Coreo Cymru, 4π Productions, TaikaBox
Bon Voyage – Kyung Min Ko
Chromatisme Particule – Carmen Stürmer, Florinde Stürmer
Dancing Light – Bernadette Moser
drift tears – Niki Meixner
En déplacement – Michaela Schwentner
Fantazja – Natalia Oliwiak
Hand of the violin – Andreas Eisenah, Patricio Zarazaga
In Memoriam Bob Curtis – Christoph Dostal
Inside a violin – Andreas Eisenah, Patricio Zarazaga
mole-walk – Sonja Gruber, Rafael Fritsch, Nikolaus Kerndle
O – Tabitha Dattinger, Pamina Plauder, Astrid Sodomka
orbits – Christian Schröder, Emily Sweeney, Edith M. Pacheco
Out of Bounds – Stephan Richter
remoletro – MC Broko, Flo Schneider, Katharina Maya
Residance – Patrick Wally
The Space Between – Carolin Clausnitzer, Katarina Sengstaken
The Sublime – Coreo Cymru, 4π Productions, Harnisch-Lacey DT
Undine – Sara Koller, Jyri Pasanen
With Earth Gathering To Remember – Anastasya Koshkin

open screenings

films and artists

0RB1T (Version 2) – Tom Goldhand, Moises Moricoli, Glòria Ros
8 Minuten – Sara Francesca Tirelli, Veza María Fernández Ramos
Dancing in Amsterdam - Livia Marques, Carol Breen, Niccolò Presenti
El horizonte no se mueve - Livia Marques, Fátima Orendain, Citlali Hernández
Im Auge des Tanzes – Ursula Gigler-Gausterer, Herwig Baumgartner, Valentina Moar, Gerhard Nierhaus
Immutable – Ines von Bonhorst
Impetus – Ines von Bonhorst
Norm – Cornelia Voglmayr
‘Pal O’ Me Heart’ – Coreo Cymru, 4π Productions, Earthfall
Rise and Fall – Patrick Wally
fünfelfteltakt – Anna Schrefl
Zwergenduett – Béla Baptiste

 

jury:

barbara pichler (diagonale, festival des österreichischen films)
katrin bucher trantow (universalmuseum joanneum)
rio rutzinger (impulstanz – vienna international dance festival)
ursula gigler-gausterer (internationale bühnenwerkstatt graz)

 

presented by: gall pharma gmbh

partners:
energie steiermark
impulstanz – vienna international dance festival
diagonale, festival des österreichischen films
universalmuseum joanneum

 

facebook follow us on Facebook